Chillicothe Rugby Football Club 
 The Barbarians

2010 & 2011 Tier 3 State Champions

Maulers Schedule/Results

Seniors U14 Division 2 Standings

Team
W
 L
D
4+T
L≤7
Pts
Predators
1
0
0
1
0
5
Crusaders
 1
0
0
1
0
5
Lions / Pioneers
1
0
0
1
0
5
Cobras
 0
1
0
0
0
 0
Chiefs
0
2
0
0
0
0
Maulers
1
1
0
1
0
5

Juniors U12 Division 2 Standings

Team
 W
 L
D
 4+T
L≤7
 Pts
Cobras
1
  0
 0
1
0
5
Barbarians
1
  0
0
1
0
5
Jr. Friars
0
  0
1
1
0
3
Stalliion / Maulers
0
 0
1
1
0
3
Wapiti
0
 1
0
0
0
0
Chiefs
0
  0
0
0
0
0

Legend

 Legend
W
L
D
4+T
L≤7
Pts
Win
Loss
Draw (tie)
Score 4+ tries
Loss by 7 or less
Standings points
4 points
0 points
2 points
1 bonus point
1 bonus point
Total
 *
Spirit of the Game violation
 -1 point

2017 Middle School Schedule and Results

Date
 Time
 Opponent
 Location
 Result
3/25/17
10:30 AM
Mini-Camp & Scrimmage
Chillicothe
(practice match) 
n/a 
4/2/17
11:30 AM
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
U12: Chicago Wapiti
U14: Chicago Wapiti
U14: Arlington Stallions
Elk Grove Village
(host: Stallions)
scrimmage festival
U12: TBD
U14a: L
U14b: L
4/9/17
11:55 AM
12:20 PM
12:45 PM
1:20 PM
1:45 PM
2:10 PM
2:35 PM
U14: Glen Ellyn Stingers
Girls: Motley 7s
U12: Junior Friars
U14: Fox Valley Chiefs
U14: Chicago Wapiti
U12: Glen Ellyn Stingers
U12: Chicago Wapiti
Elgin
(Host: River Rats)
seeding festival
U14a: L
Girls: W 20-0
U12a: TBD
U14b: W
U14c: L
U12b: TBD
U12c: TBD
4/23/17
12:15 PM
12:15 PM
  1:20 PM
U12: Jr. Friars
Girls: Rowe-Clark Rockets 
U14: Lions/Pioneers
Glen Ellyn
(host: Stingers)
U12: D 30-30
Girls: W 20-0
U14: L 15-24
4/29/17
 2:30 PM
U14: Fox Valley Chiefs
Chillicothe
(charity scrimmage)
U14: W 25-10
4/30/17
12:15 PM
12:15 PM
U12: Chicago Wapiti
Girls: Rowe-Clark Rockets  
Elk Grove Village
(host: Stallions)
Cancelled
5/7/17
12:15 PM
12:15 PM
  2:25 PM
U12: Chiefs
GIrls: Rowe-Clark Rockets
U14: Fox Valley Predators
New Lennox
(host: Cobras)
U12: TBD
U14: TBD
5/13/17
12:15 PM
12:15 PM
  2:25 PM
U12: W. Sub. Barbarians
Girls: Rowe-Clark Rockets
U14: S. Sub. Cobras
St. Charles
(host: Predators)
U12: TBD
U14: TBD
5/21/17
12:15 PM
  3:30 PM
U12: S. Sub. Cobras
Girls: Rowe-Clark Rockets
U14: Naperville Crusaders
Naperville
(host: Crusaders)
U12: TBD
U14: TBD
6/4/17
TBD
State Championships
U12: TBD
U14: TBD

Berwyn
(host: Morton)

U12: TBD
U14: TBD

April 16 = Easter, May 14 = Mother's Day May 21 = CEC/Mossville Graduation, May 29  = Memorial Day


Details  of upcoming matches subject to change.  Please check back for updates.